background

Unlimited Garden-Rendezvous on the western Lake Constance

From the enchanted cottage garden to the magnificent castle park the german-swiss Lower Lake offers a variety of rural garden culture.

In the "Unlimited Garden-Rendezvous" invite show gardens and parks to a visit. Even a lot individuals welcome guests in their very on green refugium. Guided tours, hikes and cultural events on the topic "garden" complement the offer.

The Unlimited Garden-Rendezvous on the western Lake Constance is a projekt from:

REGIO Konstanz-Bodensee-Hegau e.V.

Obere Laube 71

DE-78462 Konstanz

info@bodenseewest.eu, www.bodenseewest.eu

Castle and Park Arenenberg

Mannenbach-Salenstein (CH)

Schul- und Versuchsgarten Arenenberg

Mannenbach-Salenstein (CH)

Radolfzell City Garden

Radolfzell am Bodensee

The “Germany’s Most Beautiful Waiting Room" in the heart of Radolfzell!

AMMANN Gartenkultur

Steißlingen

Privatgarten Verena Bügler

Stein am Rhein (CH)

Klostergarten Kartause Ittingen

Warth-Weiningen (CH)

Museum monastery Sankt Georgen

Stein am Rhein (CH)

Garten Küng-Minder

Wagenhausen (CH)

Private Garden Sabine Christ Radolfzell

Radolfzell

In the almost 1,000 m² natural and herbal garden of Family Christian still predominantly are the old tree population of the settlement beginnings . A wonderfully large quince , pear , Boskop- and clear apple tree planted by the founding family 1938th.

Mainau Island

Oppulent flowerage throughout the year, a park with 150-year-old trees, the Baroque splendor of the castle and church and the the Mediterranean character - that is Mainau, the Flower Island in Lake Constance. All seasons flowers, perennials, trees and bushes show in the most beautiful facets and colors, one of the largest butterfly houses in Germany, the "Mainau Kinderland" and comital and cultural festivals are visitors magnets.

Herb garden Reichenau

Reichenau

In 1991, was the herb garden completely new constructed after the historic pattern of Walahfrid Strabo.

Pfiffikuss experience herbal garden

Reichenau

Pfiffikuss experience herbal garden

Experience over 100 special medicinal plants in the wild. Since 2018 a nature in the garden garden.

Stadtimkerei Anita Dreyer

Singen

The garden in Marienstr. 1 in Singen

A garden with lots of roses, a pond and above all with colonies of bees.

Gardens

Gardens

From the herb garden to baroque- and landscape gardens to colourful rose gardens...

Read more...
more offers
recommend Bodenseegärten   Twitter Facebook Google+

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: May 11 2021 17:37:33
Module start 'content'
Timing: May 11 2021 17:37:33
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue May 11 2021 17:37:33
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles May 11 2021 17:37:33
Could not find: javascript/lispoi.js
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles May 11 2021 17:37:33
Could not find: javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:37:33
Object not found (1086)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:37:33
Object not found (3403)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:37:33
Object not found (3749)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:37:33
Object not found (3855)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:37:33
Object not found (3862)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:37:33
Object not found (5103)
Timing: May 11 2021 17:37:33
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3399 sec
Peak memory usage22,528.0000 KB
Database Queries756

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02700.0125 6,518.63283,062.7109
Module end 'content' 0.03950.3003 9,581.343810,209.4219
Script end 0.3398  19,790.7656 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00421.2281250.0002
Check MTime0.00060.1724250.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.062910.0002
Mysqli_queries0.155145.64277560.0002
Looping result0.00491.42727400.0000
Template Total0.304689.620.1523
Template load0.00411.215520.0021
Template processing0.300488.381420.1502
Override
Cache load0.00160.469320.0008
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00110.312540.0003
XML
Image XML parsing0.00280.816540.0007
states
state_id_array0.00330.9780530.0001
state_identifier_array0.00260.7543530.0000
General
dbfile0.00230.6689460.0000
String conversion0.00000.001810.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
5252a73ebdfa125f125baa4e3d05312b.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.0/jquery.min.js
design/ibt_bodensee_winter_3/javascript/bootstrap.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/cookieconsent.min.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/toubiz-opentimes.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/listoubizapi.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/ready.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt-ready.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.masonry.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs