background

Lake Constance Gardens - A journey through time

From the Stone Age to the present day
At Lake Constance you can take a journey through the eras of horticulture. Panoramic gardens and parks are a cross-border symbol of the rich history of the region. From the Stone Age, through ancient times and the Middle Ages to the 19th century and beyond to the present; you can experience it all first hand. You don't need to travel vast distance. And if you like, you can simply travel from garden to garden by ship, bus or train.

Lake Constance Gardens - A journey through time

Beautiful gardening - across history
Almost 1,200 years ago, a monk from Lake Constance wrote the booklet "Hortulus", the first Garden Advisor in Europe. There, where the cradle of European horticulture was, visitors can explore parks and green oases across the history of humanity; from the Stone Age to the present day.
Garden Hopping made easy
The proximity of the gardens and parks, tour tips for boat, bike and car and easily driveable theme routes make a garden (time) travel on Lake Constance without extensive planning to a real pleasure. The water is omnipresent. The tours from garden to garden always offer beautiful views over the third largest lake in Europe, as well over the beautiful landscape surrounding Lake Constance.
Gate into the cultural history of the region 
With the Lake Constance Gardens you can experience the rich cultural history of the region and combine your visit with world cultural heritage sites such as the Monastic Island of Reichenau or the Lake Dwelling Museum but also with museums which bring the distant world of past times closer.

recommend Bodenseegärten   Twitter Facebook Google+

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: May 11 2021 17:57:33
Module start 'content'
Timing: May 11 2021 17:57:33
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue May 11 2021 17:57:33
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles May 11 2021 17:57:33
Could not find: javascript/lispoi.js
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles May 11 2021 17:57:33
Could not find: javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:57:33
Object not found (1086)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:57:33
Object not found (3403)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:57:33
Object not found (3749)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:57:33
Object not found (3855)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:57:33
Object not found (3862)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 17:57:33
Object not found (5103)
Timing: May 11 2021 17:57:33
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2165 sec
Peak memory usage22,272.0000 KB
Database Queries756

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02670.0126 6,517.80473,003.1406
Module end 'content' 0.03930.1770 9,520.945310,159.1563
Script end 0.2164  19,680.1016 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00431.9975250.0002
Check MTime0.00060.2824250.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.090510.0002
Mysqli_queries0.035816.54537560.0000
Looping result0.00442.04757400.0000
Template Total0.181583.820.0907
Template load0.00401.846120.0020
Template processing0.177481.978420.0887
Override
Cache load0.00140.665320.0007
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00150.680540.0004
XML
Image XML parsing0.00311.417440.0008
states
state_id_array0.00321.4689530.0001
state_identifier_array0.00261.1825530.0000
General
dbfile0.00180.8211480.0000
String conversion0.00000.002310.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
f13215381ea5fa8bb0028c5f613df8a2.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.0/jquery.min.js
design/ibt_bodensee_winter_3/javascript/bootstrap.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/cookieconsent.min.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/toubiz-opentimes.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/listoubizapi.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/ready.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt-ready.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.masonry.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js
extension/lisgmap/design/standard/javascript/markerclusterer.js
extension/lisgmap/design/standard/javascript/jquery.lisgmap.js
extension/lisgmap/design/standard/javascript/infobox.js
extension/lisgmap/design/standard/javascript/oms.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs