background

Garden culture path Überlingen

On the roughly four kilometers long and fully signposted garden culture trail get to know the most beautiful parks, gardens and green spaces of Überlingen's.

You stroll through romantic streets and paths and enjoy wonderful views over the Lake and the old town.
With bath garden, "Kurpark" on the lake and City Garden, Überlingen has an ensemble of parks, which is unique in the four-country region of Lake Constance. It was created in the course of the 19th century, Überlingen became a well-known and popular spa and bath city. The comfortable walking paths in the unique city ditches should serve the recreation of Spa and bathers.
Today, the green areas contribute significantly to recovery and quality of life of citizens and guests of Überlingen's.

more offers
recommend Bodenseegärten   Twitter Facebook Google+

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 21 2021 19:20:06
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 21 2021 19:20:06
Module end 'content'
Timing: Oct 21 2021 19:20:06
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.0792 sec
Peak memory usage14,080.0000 KB
Database Queries2

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03710.0189 6,518.28913,000.8594
Module end 'content' 0.05600.0231 9,519.14843,455.2734
Script end 0.0791  12,974.4219 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00556.9032230.0002
Check MTime0.00070.8934230.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.303310.0002
Mysqli_queries0.00080.971720.0004
Looping result0.00000.044020.0000
Template Total0.030939.120.0155
Template load0.00648.060120.0032
Template processing0.024530.959220.0123
Override
Cache load0.00243.030720.0012
General
dbfile0.00020.2515120.0000
String conversion0.00000.009910.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0002 secs