background
Lake Constance Gardens - A journey through time

Lake Constance Gardens - A journey through time

From the Stone Age to the present day
At Lake Constance you can take a journey through the eras of horticulture. Panoramic gardens and parks are a cross-border symbol of the rich history of the region. From the Stone Age, through ancient times and the Middle Ages to the 19th century and beyond to the present; you can experience it all first hand. You don't need to travel vast distance. And if you like, you can simply travel from garden to garden by ship, bus or train.

Time travel through the gardens at Lake Constance
A Compass through the Eras

A Compass through the Eras

Roman, baroque or rather the 19th century? 
Hardly any era of the horticulture has not left its mark in 7.000 years on Lake Constance. The "green" tracking leads from the Prehistoric and Protohistoric Archaeology via Antiquity to the Middle Ages. We continue with the Renaissance and Baroque to the landscape gardens of the 19th century and into the present. Here we will give you a little  guidance.

Read more...
Famous Gardner

Famous Gardner

Blue-blooded amateur gardener and holy botanists

Gardening with the best view, that goes excellent at Lake Constance. A hobby for anyone who isn't annoyed with greens. Over eras famous personalities have written stories with their passion for gardening. From the blue-blooded amateur gardener to holy botanists, everybody reached to the rake.

Read more...
recommend Bodenseegärten   Twitter Facebook Google+

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: May 11 2021 19:23:56
Module start 'content'
Timing: May 11 2021 19:23:56
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue May 11 2021 19:23:56
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles May 11 2021 19:23:56
Could not find: javascript/lispoi.js
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles May 11 2021 19:23:56
Could not find: javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 19:23:56
Object not found (1086)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 19:23:56
Object not found (3403)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 19:23:56
Object not found (3749)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 19:23:56
Object not found (3855)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 19:23:56
Object not found (3862)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch May 11 2021 19:23:56
Object not found (5103)
Timing: May 11 2021 19:23:56
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2018 sec
Peak memory usage22,528.0000 KB
Database Queries750

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02650.0121 6,517.70313,001.3203
Module end 'content' 0.03860.1631 9,519.023410,098.5313
Script end 0.2017  19,617.5547 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00401.9782250.0002
Check MTime0.00060.2794250.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.093710.0002
Mysqli_queries0.032616.13557500.0000
Looping result0.00432.11517350.0000
Template Total0.167382.920.0837
Template load0.00422.090220.0021
Template processing0.163180.809920.0815
Override
Cache load0.00150.752620.0008
states
state_id_array0.00291.4234530.0001
state_identifier_array0.00261.2811530.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00110.547730.0004
XML
Image XML parsing0.00180.913230.0006
General
dbfile0.00110.5426410.0000
String conversion0.00000.003010.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
5252a73ebdfa125f125baa4e3d05312b.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.0/jquery.min.js
design/ibt_bodensee_winter_3/javascript/bootstrap.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/cookieconsent.min.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/toubiz-opentimes.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/listoubizapi.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/ready.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt-ready.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.masonry.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0002 secs