background

Welcome in the Present

From the urban park to the individual garden happiness

The first public gardens of Lake Constance were developed in the 19th century. In palm houses and urban parks mixed a variety of different styles into a new item. Radolfzell, Constance, Überlingen are only a few examples for it. Even in the private gardens happened this development.

Today creativity is needed

All is permitted that pleases, is still valid these days. Count Lennart Bernadotte designed Mainau Island after his own ideas to "flower island" and created space for creative minds of all kinds. An idea which is still maintained by his children. Parallel to the individual style developed a longing for the simple life on the country. Wealthy citizens and artists fled from the city and were looking for a piece of the "perfect world". They dabbled in self-supply and in the colourful glory of the farm garden. Also Herman Hesse, whose garden can be visited on the Höri. His garden is a part of the "Garden-Rendezvous on Lower Lake (Untersee)", which combines a colourful bouquet of various private and public facilities. In EchinaPoint in Roggwil is all about the natural medicine pioneer Alfred Vogel and his favorite plant, the purple coneflower. Medicinal plants of the world A.Vogel shows a lot about the healing power of fresh plant.

Mainau Island

Oppulent flowerage throughout the year, a park with 150-year-old trees, the Baroque splendor of the castle and church and the the Mediterranean character - that is Mainau, the Flower Island in Lake Constance. All seasons flowers, perennials, trees and bushes show in the most beautiful facets and colors, one of the largest butterfly houses in Germany, the "Mainau Kinderland" and comital and cultural festivals are visitors magnets.

more offers
recommend Bodenseegärten   Twitter Facebook Google+

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Module start 'content'
Timing: Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Could not find: javascript/lispoi.js
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Could not find: javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Object not found (1086)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Object not found (3403)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Object not found (3749)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Object not found (3855)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Object not found (3862)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Object not found (5103)
Timing: Dec 08 2021 10:41:42
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2938 sec
Peak memory usage24,064.0000 KB
Database Queries767

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03840.0806 6,518.02348,577.2734
Module end 'content' 0.11910.1746 15,095.29695,878.7578
Script end 0.2937  20,974.0547 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00602.0420260.0002
Check MTime0.00080.2789260.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.081410.0002
Mysqli_queries0.052017.68537670.0001
Looping result0.00521.76237480.0000
Template Total0.233079.330.0777
Template load0.00672.284330.0022
Template processing0.226276.994530.0754
Template load and register function0.00080.279410.0008
states
state_id_array0.00401.3473530.0001
state_identifier_array0.00341.1556540.0001
Override
Cache load0.00290.9973110.0003
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00301.023220.0015
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00030.097440.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.011220.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00280.961340.0007
General
dbfile0.00160.5302490.0000
String conversion0.00000.002010.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
5252a73ebdfa125f125baa4e3d05312b.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.0/jquery.min.js
design/ibt_bodensee_winter_3/javascript/bootstrap.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/cookieconsent.min.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/toubiz-opentimes.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/listoubizapi.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/ready.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt-ready.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.masonry.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplliscms_node_view_full_folder.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_node_view_full_folder.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>extension/ezdemo/design/ezdemo/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 9
 Number of unique templates used: 6

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs