background

Baroque and Rococo on the Track

Versailles en miniature

The gardens of the baroque arose as a further development of the "Italian Gardens" in France. They are strictly geometric built up, have a central axis and are in line with a palace or with the residence of the garden.

Baroque garden emotion in Salem

Highlights of a baroque garden are the flower beds and ornamental bush hedges with trick fountains and figures, which often originate from the ancient mythology. The further the visitor departs from the palace, the more changes the park from playful to grassland with big basins. A particularly nice examples of baroque landscape gardening can be found on the northern shore: in the Monastery and Palace Salem was a garden created with a maze and square beds, according to a  baroque model.

In the time of the Rococo it becomes cheerful

In the beginning of the 18th century develops out of the large-sized grounds of the Baroque the intimate form of Rococo. It mostly dispenses on central visual axes and oversized ground-plans. Now cheerful putti or bacchante take the place of  the serious mythological figures. Also they reflect the lifestyle of the time - much like the overflowing churches and chapels around the lake. A nice example of this form is the pleasure garden of the New Palace Meersburg with his pavilion. It was redesigned in line with its original appearance a few years ago.

more offers
recommend Bodenseegärten   Twitter Facebook Google+

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Dec 08 2021 11:21:15
Module start 'content'
Timing: Dec 08 2021 11:21:15
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue Dec 08 2021 11:21:15
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Dec 08 2021 11:21:15
Could not find: javascript/lispoi.js
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Dec 08 2021 11:21:15
Could not find: javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:21:15
Object not found (1086)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:21:16
Object not found (3403)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:21:16
Object not found (3749)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:21:16
Object not found (3855)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:21:16
Object not found (3862)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:21:16
Object not found (5103)
Timing: Dec 08 2021 11:21:16
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3661 sec
Peak memory usage23,296.0000 KB
Database Queries755

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03890.0862 6,518.26568,159.7188
Module end 'content' 0.12510.2409 14,677.98445,906.1563
Script end 0.3660  20,584.1406 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00651.7637260.0002
Check MTime0.00090.2436260.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.062110.0002
Mysqli_queries0.054914.99257550.0001
Looping result0.00691.88597360.0000
Template Total0.289679.130.0965
Template load0.00782.140030.0026
Template processing0.281776.933130.0939
Template load and register function0.00140.371410.0014
states
state_id_array0.00491.3347520.0001
state_identifier_array0.00401.0804530.0001
Override
Cache load0.00310.8458140.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00320.866620.0016
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00050.123440.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.007420.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00561.532040.0014
General
dbfile0.00350.9443490.0001
String conversion0.00000.001710.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
5252a73ebdfa125f125baa4e3d05312b.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.0/jquery.min.js
design/ibt_bodensee_winter_3/javascript/bootstrap.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/cookieconsent.min.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/toubiz-opentimes.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/listoubizapi.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/ready.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt-ready.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.masonry.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplliscms_node_view_full_folder.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_node_view_full_folder.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>extension/ezdemo/design/ezdemo/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 11
 Number of unique templates used: 6

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs