background

Gardens of the Renaissance

First "Italian Gardens" at Lake Constance

Renaissance gardens developed not later than in the first one-third of the 16th century. According to their origin they are also called "Italian Gardens".

Geometry and Water, Caves and Mechanics

Following the example of the antiquity it exists representative town palaces and country estates. While in the city have survived only hidden traces of the originally high walled garden, a few witnesses of this fascinating era can be found in the country. Here were terraces preferred, which were through stairs connected. Important design elements were geometry, perspective and water. Caves and mechanics played as well an important role. Sculptures are counted among basic configuration of such a site. In the country park from castle Arenenberg on Lower Lake as well as on Mainau Island have been traces of this time preserved. Who knows how to decipher them will be excited. The terraced garden of the Reichlin-von-Meldegg-Haus in Überlingen impresses not only with its location, but also counts to one of the earliest examples of Italian Renaissance in Germany.

more offers
recommend Bodenseegärten   Twitter Facebook Google+

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Module start 'content'
Timing: Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Could not find: javascript/lispoi.js
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Could not find: javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Object not found (1086)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Object not found (3403)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Object not found (3749)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Object not found (3855)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Object not found (3862)
Error: eZContentObject::fetch Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Object not found (5103)
Timing: Dec 08 2021 11:22:20
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3477 sec
Peak memory usage22,528.0000 KB
Database Queries732

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.04180.0129 6,518.39063,003.8750
Module end 'content' 0.05480.2928 9,522.265610,056.2813
Script end 0.3476  19,578.5469 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00491.4103250.0002
Check MTime0.00070.2116250.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.062710.0002
Mysqli_queries0.086124.75287320.0001
Looping result0.00621.77337150.0000
Template Total0.299286.120.1496
Template load0.00441.265420.0022
Template processing0.294884.787820.1474
Override
Cache load0.00170.478320.0008
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00120.336340.0003
XML
Image XML parsing0.00340.964840.0008
states
state_id_array0.00691.9929510.0001
state_identifier_array0.01594.5610510.0003
General
dbfile0.00150.4190470.0000
String conversion0.00000.001810.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
5252a73ebdfa125f125baa4e3d05312b.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.0/jquery.min.js
design/ibt_bodensee_winter_3/javascript/bootstrap.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/cookieconsent.min.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/toubiz-opentimes.js
extension/listoubizapi/design/standard/javascript/listoubizapi.js
design/ibt_bodensee_garten/javascript/ready.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/tt-ready.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.masonry.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/ibt_bodensee_garten/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs